Data Item Details


Data item data can be filtered and exported as an Excel file.
The reason for exporting is asked during export once per session.

Name
DA price convergence
Source
ACER calculations based on ENTSO-E data
Reference
Figure 15
Comment



Fields to export

Area Year Full convergence Low convergence Moderate convergence
Baltic201634%36%30%
Baltic201729%22%49%
Baltic201829%31%40%
Baltic201911%61%27%
Baltic20206%85%9%
Channel20165%69%26%
Channel20178%61%32%
Channel201810%64%26%
Channel201920%45%35%
Channel202028%40%31%
Core (CWE)201639%34%27%
Core (CWE)201737%44%18%
Core (CWE)201836%42%22%
Core (CWE)201946%26%28%
Core (CWE)202049%23%28%
Core (excl. CWE)20163%60%37%
Core (excl. CWE)20171%77%22%
Core (excl. CWE)20181%69%30%
Core (excl. CWE)20190%79%21%
Core (excl. CWE)20200%75%24%
Greece-Italy (GRIT)20162%70%28%
Greece-Italy (GRIT)20173%67%29%
Greece-Italy (GRIT)20184%62%35%
Greece-Italy (GRIT)20192%82%16%
Greece-Italy (GRIT)20205%63%32%
Hansa201612%50%38%
Hansa20177%52%41%
Hansa20186%55%39%
Hansa20192%74%24%
Hansa20201%88%11%
Italy North20167%60%34%
Italy North20174%75%21%
Italy North20189%62%29%
Italy North20198%61%31%
Italy North202030%30%40%
IU201612%35%53%
IU201717%30%52%
IU201835%25%40%
IU201968%17%15%
IU202066%15%18%
Nordic201642%23%35%
Nordic201749%21%29%
Nordic201845%24%30%
Nordic201933%37%30%
Nordic202017%65%18%
SEE20165%53%42%
SEE20170%85%15%
SEE20180%93%7%
SEE20190%80%19%
SEE20201%48%51%
SWE201631%34%35%
SWE201724%49%28%
SWE201826%45%30%
SWE201923%46%31%
SWE202042%23%34%