Data Item Details


Data item data can be filtered and exported as an Excel file.
The reason for exporting is asked during export once per session.

Name
NTC averages of both directions
Source
ACER calculations based on ENTSO-E data
Reference
Figure 09
Comment



Fields to export

Capacity Calculation Region 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019
Baltic2559.323194.713382.023410.853606.35
Channel2795.832718.122733.112869.152861.51
Core (excl. CWE)10669.3210405.6511283.7411620.2212456.11
GRIT382.60362.33338.72324.63459.36
Hansa1338.111509.491782.282026.862875.31
Italy North2496.252554.002543.152485.012434.14
IU749.43588.24866.53783.23804.56
Nordic4282.624393.704243.084071.133980.08
Norwegian borders5066.804851.464301.244751.194452.16
SEE677.11700.48657.32703.85828.99
SWE3686.644339.834904.845019.485166.56
Swiss borders8075.068118.027758.567736.837270.83